Global Electric Buses Sales Market Report 2017
Published On: February 2017
 
Report ID:32089
 
Category: Automotive
 
Pages: 121




Notes:
Sales, means the sales volume of Electric Buses
Revenue, means the sales value of Electric Buses
This report studies sales (consumption) of Electric Buses in Global market, especially in United States, China, Europe and Japan, focuses on top players in these regions/countries, with sales, price, revenue and market share for each player in these regions, covering
Ursus
Easy Go Electric
YueXi Bus
Temsa
GreenPower Bus
EBus Company
Ebusco
Jingzhou Xinwei
Complete Coach Works
Yangzhou Dawn
Rishbin Vehicles
Rich Electric
Eagle EV
Lian Fu
Zhong Tong
Yutong Buses
Wright Bus
Wanxiang EV
Volvo Buses
VDL
Tecnobus
Tbus
Proterra
Orion Bus
Optare
Market Segment by Regions, this report splits Global into several key Regions, with sales (consumption), revenue, market share and growth rate of Electric Buses in these regions, from 2011 to 2021 (forecast), like
United States
China
Europe
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
Split by product Types, with sales, revenue, price and gross margin, market share and growth rate of each type, can be divided into
Type I
Type II
Split by applications, this report focuses on sales, market share and growth rate of Electric Buses in each application, can be divided into
Application 1
Application 2
Table of Contents
Global Electric Buses Sales Market Report 2017
1 Electric Buses Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Electric Buses
1.2 Classification of Electric Buses
1.2.1 Type I
1.2.2 Type II
1.3 Application of Electric Buses
1.3.1 Application 1
1.3.2 Application 2
1.4 Electric Buses Market by Regions
1.4.1 United States Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.2 China Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.3 Europe Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.4 Japan Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.5 Southeast Asia Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.4.6 India Status and Prospect (2012-2022)
1.5 Global Market Size (Value and Volume) of Electric Buses (2012-2022)
1.5.1 Global Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2022)
1.5.2 Global Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2022)
2 Global Electric Buses Competition by Manufacturers, Type and Application
2.1 Global Electric Buses Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1.1 Global Electric Buses Sales and Market Share of Key Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.1.2 Global Electric Buses Revenue and Share by Manufacturers (2012-2017)
2.2 Global Electric Buses (Volume and Value) by Type
2.2.1 Global Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type (2012-2017)
2.2.2 Global Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Type (2012-2017)
2.3 Global Electric Buses (Volume and Value) by Regions
2.3.1 Global Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Regions (2012-2017)
2.3.2 Global Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Regions (2012-2017)
2.4 Global Electric Buses (Volume) by Application
3 United States Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
3.1 United States Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
3.1.1 United States Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
3.1.2 United States Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
3.1.3 United States Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
3.2 United States Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
3.3 United States Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
3.4 United States Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
4 China Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
4.1 China Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
4.1.1 China Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
4.1.2 China Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
4.1.3 China Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
4.2 China Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
4.3 China Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
4.4 China Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
5 Europe Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
5.1 Europe Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
5.1.1 Europe Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
5.1.2 Europe Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
5.1.3 Europe Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
5.2 Europe Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
5.3 Europe Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
5.4 Europe Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
6 Japan Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
6.1 Japan Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
6.1.1 Japan Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
6.1.2 Japan Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
6.1.3 Japan Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
6.2 Japan Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
6.3 Japan Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
6.4 Japan Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
7 Southeast Asia Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
7.1 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
7.1.1 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
7.1.2 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
7.1.3 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
7.2 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
7.3 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
7.4 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
8 India Electric Buses (Volume, Value and Sales Price)
8.1 India Electric Buses Sales and Value (2012-2017)
8.1.1 India Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
8.1.2 India Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate (2012-2017)
8.1.3 India Electric Buses Sales Price Trend (2012-2017)
8.2 India Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturers
8.3 India Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type
8.4 India Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Application
9 Global Electric Buses Manufacturers Analysis
9.1 Ursus
9.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.1.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.1.2.1 Product A
9.1.2.2 Product B
9.1.3 Ursus Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.1.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.2 Easy Go Electric
9.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.2.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.2.2.1 Product A
9.2.2.2 Product B
9.2.3 Easy Go Electric Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.2.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.3 YueXi Bus
9.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.3.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.3.2.1 Product A
9.3.2.2 Product B
9.3.3 YueXi Bus Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.3.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.4 Temsa
9.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.4.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.4.2.1 Product A
9.4.2.2 Product B
9.4.3 Temsa Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.4.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.5 GreenPower Bus
9.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.5.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.5.2.1 Product A
9.5.2.2 Product B
9.5.3 GreenPower Bus Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.5.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.6 EBus Company
9.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.6.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.6.2.1 Product A
9.6.2.2 Product B
9.6.3 EBus Company Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.6.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.7 Ebusco
9.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.7.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.7.2.1 Product A
9.7.2.2 Product B
9.7.3 Ebusco Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.7.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.8 Jingzhou Xinwei
9.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.8.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.8.2.1 Product A
9.8.2.2 Product B
9.8.3 Jingzhou Xinwei Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.8.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.9 Complete Coach Works
9.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.9.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.9.2.1 Product A
9.9.2.2 Product B
9.9.3 Complete Coach Works Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.9.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.10 Yangzhou Dawn
9.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
9.10.2 Electric Buses Product Type, Application and Specification
9.10.2.1 Product A
9.10.2.2 Product B
9.10.3 Yangzhou Dawn Electric Buses Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
9.10.4 Main Business/Business Overview
9.11 Rishbin Vehicles
9.12 Rich Electric
9.13 Eagle EV
9.14 Lian Fu
9.15 Zhong Tong
9.16 Yutong Buses
9.17 Wright Bus
9.18 Wanxiang EV
9.19 Volvo Buses
9.20 VDL
9.21 Tecnobus
9.22 Tbus
9.23 Proterra
9.24 Orion Bus
9.25 Optare
10 Electric Buses Maufacturing Cost Analysis
10.1 Electric Buses Key Raw Materials Analysis
10.1.1 Key Raw Materials
10.1.2 Price Trend of Key Raw Materials
10.1.3 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
10.1.4 Market Concentration Rate of Raw Materials
10.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
10.2.1 Raw Materials
10.2.2 Labor Cost
10.2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric Buses
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric Buses
11 Industrial Chain, Sourcing Strategy and Downstream Buyers
11.1 Electric Buses Industrial Chain Analysis
11.2 Upstream Raw Materials Sourcing
11.3 Raw Materials Sources of Electric Buses Major Manufacturers in 2015
11.4 Downstream Buyers
12 Marketing Strategy Analysis, Distributors/Traders
12.1 Marketing Channel
12.1.1 Direct Marketing
12.1.2 Indirect Marketing
12.1.3 Marketing Channel Development Trend
12.2 Market Positioning
12.2.1 Pricing Strategy
12.2.2 Brand Strategy
12.2.3 Target Client
12.3 Distributors/Traders List
13 Market Effect Factors Analysis
13.1 Technology Progress/Risk
13.1.1 Substitutes Threat
13.1.2 Technology Progress in Related Industry
13.2 Consumer Needs/Customer Preference Change
13.3 Economic/Political Environmental Change
14 Global Electric Buses Market Forecast (2017-2022)
14.1 Global Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Price Forecast (2017-2022)
14.1.1 Global Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.1.2 Global Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.1.3 Global Electric Buses Price and Trend Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast by Regions (2017-2022)
14.2.1 United States Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2.2 China Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2.3 Europe Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2.4 Japan Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2.5 Southeast Asia Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.2.6 India Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2017-2022)
14.4 Global Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Application (2017-2022)
15 Research Findings and Conclusion
16 Appendix
Methodology
Analyst Introduction
Data Source

1

Please fill the form below, to recieve the report sample

Name*
Email*
Phone*
Name of the Company*
Title / Designation*
Country*
Your specific requirements*
Human Verification*

Please fill the form below for enquiry

Name*
Email*
Phone*
Name of the Company*
Title / Designation*
Country*
Your specific requirements*
Human Verification*
   Our Clients
  • \
   Payment Mode



For More Information

   For More Information

If you have any query? Please contact us

sales@fiormarkets.com
+1-201-465-4211


Copyright © 2019 Fior Market Research LLP, All Rights Reserved.